Tender for HPT Machine, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 No, ...

The NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE, NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HPT Machine, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7227245 | Ref ID: 135757193).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Training Equipment, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Fire Breathing Apparatus (SCBA - EN 137) couplings-fire hose as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Training Equipment, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Fire Breathing Apparatus (SCBA - EN 137) couplings-fire hose as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: HPT Machine, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135757193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7227245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Fire Training Equipment, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Fire Breathing Apparatus (SCBA - EN 137) couplings-fire hose as pe...
BOQ Title: Fire Training Equipment, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Fire Breathing Apparatus (SCBA - EN 137) couplings-fire hose as pe...
Item Title: HPT Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fire Training Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine Light, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Embroidery Machine, Roti Making Machine, Knitting Machine, Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), Machine Needle Searched String: Safety Testing Cage for HPT Machine Spring Testing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections