Tender for HPSEBL/SE/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27
Category: Electronics...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HPSEBL/SE/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27

Category: Electronics Equipment in Palampur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HPSEBL/SE/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146768423). The estimated tender value is ₹ 155100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1551.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: HPSEBL/SE/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27
Category: Electronics Equipment

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146768423

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/SE/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 155100

Tender EMD: ₹ 1551

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HPSEBL/SE/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 551
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 55, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections