Tender for Hpsebl/Lph/Cmdt/Db-8/2026-015, Up Keeping and Working of ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hpsebl/Lph/Cmdt/Db-8/2026-015, Up Keeping and Working of Hydro Mechanical Structure Along with Cleaning and Clearing of Boulder Pebble Aggregate at Intake Site, Maintaining Sufficient Discharge and ot... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_135475_1 | Ref ID: 142487675). The estimated tender value is ₹ 277549, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2775.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hpsebl/Lph/Cmdt/Db-8/2026-015, Up Keeping and Working of Hydro Mechanical Structure Along with Cleaning and Clearing of Boulder Pebble Aggregate at Intake Site, Maintaining Sufficient Discharge and ot...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142487675

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/LPH/CMDT/DB-8/2026-27- 015

Tender Value: ₹ 277549

Tender EMD: ₹ 2775

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hpsebl/Lph/Cmdt/Db-8/2026-015, Up Keeping and Working of Hydro Mechanical Structure Along with Cleaning and Clearing of Boulder Pebble Aggregate at Intake Site, Maintaining Sufficient Discharge and other Civil Works Related to Beeling Mhep Hep
Up keeping and working of Hydro Mechanical structure along with cleaning and clearing of boulder pebble aggregate at intake site, maintaining sufficient discharge and other civil works related to Beeling MHEP HEP
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Sarabai (Bhunter)||Sr. Xen Mtc, Thalout
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 110
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 775
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 77, 549
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections