Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Hpsebl/Lph/Cmdt/Db-8/2026-013, Repair Rectification Complete Overhauling Testing and Commissioning of Damaged Wire Rope Hoisting Arrangement Including Replacement of Damaged Pulleys Side Guides Track ...
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139375800
Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/LPH/CMD/DB-8/2026--013
Tender Value: ₹ 495800
Tender EMD: ₹ 4958
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hpsebl/Lph/Cmdt/Db-8/2026-013, Repair Rectification Complete Overhauling Testing and Commissioning of Damaged Wire Rope Hoisting Arrangement Including Replacement of Damaged Pulleys Side Guides Track Rollers of Connecting Tunnel Gate no 1 of 3X42 Mw Larji Hep
Repair rectification complete overhauling testing and commissioning of damaged wire rope hoisting arrangement including replacement of damaged pulleys side guides track rollers of Connecting Tunnel Gate No 1 of 3x42 MW Larji HEP
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Sarabai (Bhunter)||Sr. Xen Mtc, Thalout
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 958
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 95, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections