Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Hpptcl/Piu Sarabai/Tenders/Sms/2026-27/09
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147381973
Notice Ref. No.: HPPTCL/PIU SARABAI/TENDERS/SMS/2026-27/09
Tender Value: ₹ 840480
Tender EMD: ₹ 16810
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Services for housekeeping cleaning gardening yard maintenance office support pantry management waste disposal pest control and any other ancillary tasks essential for upkeep and smooth functioning of 132.33 kV GIS Substation Pandoh complex
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: HP Power Transmission Corporation limited||Projects||DGM (Kullu)||PIU Sarabai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 810
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 40, 480
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections