Tender for Hpptcl/Kullu Zone/Tenders/Dgms/2024-25/09

The HIMACHAL PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hpptcl/Kullu Zone/Tenders/Dgms/2024-25/09 in Sarabai, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPPTC_101277_1 | Ref ID: 115868238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hpptcl/Kullu Zone/Tenders/Dgms/2024-25/09

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115868238

Notice Ref. No.: HPPTCL/KULLU ZONE/TENDERS/DGMS/2024-25/09

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading of 132kV and 33kV Substation Miscellaneous Materials, and Installation / Erection of Substation Main Bus Bar, Bays Equipment, Hardware Fittings in the yard of Dharampur Substation
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HP Power Transmission Corporation limited||Projects||DGM (Kullu)||PIU Sarabai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Supply and erction in substation
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections