Tender for Hplc System, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FOOD TECHNOLOGY ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (NIFTEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hplc System, Qty: 1 in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6784032 | Ref ID: 128079875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tetrahydrofuran HPLC Grade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tetrahydrofuran HPLC Grade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hplc System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128079875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6784032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HPLC System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-10-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Tetrahydrofuran HPLC Grade, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Flushing Ciste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections