Tender for Hplc System with Accessories, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hplc System with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7301764 | Ref ID: 136971783). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hplc System with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136971783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7301764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HPLC System with accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-03-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Revolving Chair (V5), Uroflowmetry System, gmaw welding machine with acces...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections