Tender for HPFC-Hybrid power factor correction panel, Qty: 1 Set, (B...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HPFC-Hybrid power factor correction panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5857561 | Ref ID: 113631942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Lt Panels at Kamardanga Depot, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Lt Panels at Kamardanga Depot, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: HPFC-Hybrid power factor correction panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113631942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5857561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HPFC-Hybrid power factor correction panel
BOQ Title: Electrical Lt Panels at Kamardanga Depot, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: HPFC-Hybrid power factor correction panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-01-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL LT PANELS AT KAMARDANGA DEPOT
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections