Tender for HPE Aruba Networking AP, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HPE Aruba Networking AP, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594947 | Ref ID: 142289848).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of WiFi System, Industrial Ethernet Switch Wi-fi/Wireless Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of WiFi System, Industrial Ethernet Switch Wi-fi/Wireless Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: HPE Aruba Networking AP, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142289848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HPE Aruba Networking AP 615 RW Dual Radio Tri Band 2x2 Wi Fi 6E Int Antennas TAA Campus AP AP MNT D Campus AP mount bracket kit individual type D solid surface Warranty 3 year Advanced replacement NBD shipment the specificaltion a follows
BOQ Title: SITC of WiFi System, Industrial Ethernet Switch Wi-fi/Wireless Router
Item Title: HPE Aruba Networking AP
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-05-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of WiFi System
GeMARPTS Searched: Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Revolving Chair (V5), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T- Shirt conforming to IS 4375, File And Leave Management System Software, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections