Tender for HPCL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from Property O...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HPCL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from Property Owners, Land Owners, Real Estate Developers, PSUs, Government Authorities and Co-operative Societies offering suitable land parcels, constructed residential buildings, existing residential towns in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145129931).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HPCL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from Property Owners, Land Owners, Real Estate Developers, PSUs, Government Authorities and Co-operative Societies offering suitable land parcels, constructed residential buildings, existing residential towns category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HPCL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from Property Owners, Land Owners, Real Estate Developers, PSUs, Government Authorities and Co-operative Societies offering suitable land parcels, constructed residential buildings, existing residential towns Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: HPCL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from Property Owners, Land Owners, Real Estate Developers, PSUs, Government Authorities and Co-operative Societies offering suitable land parcels, constructed residential buildings, existing residential towns

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145129931

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HPCL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from Property Owners, Land Owners, Real Estate Developers, PSUs, Government Authorities and Co-operative Societies offering suitable land parcels, constructed residential buildings, existing residential townships/campuses or build-to-suit development solutions for establishment of a permanent residential township for HPCL employees in the Mundra-Gandhidham region of Gujarat.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections