Tender for Hp Laserjet Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hp Laserjet Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199300 | Ref ID: 135192601).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hp Desktop Pc, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hp Desktop Pc, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hp Laserjet Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135192601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP LASERJET PRINTER
BOQ Title: Hp Desktop Pc, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Hp Laserjet Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 9:21 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: HP DESKTOP PC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HP DESKTOP PC Mini PC, High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Desktop, All in One PC (V2), Cabinet for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, PC based Logic Analyzer, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections