Tender for HP CDR W Pack of 10, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HP CDR W Pack of 10, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437320 | Ref ID: 139434314).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Upcycled File Folders Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Papers Con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Upcycled File Folders Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Papers Con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: HP CDR W Pack of 10, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139434314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP CDR W Pack of 10
BOQ Title: Stationery, Upcycled File Folders Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Papers Con...
Item Title: HP CDR W Pack of 10
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-04-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 23-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: JK Copier 80gsm A4 size plain copier paper Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Writing a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections