Tender for HP All in One PC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION (EPFO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HP All in One PC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762203 | Ref ID: 144947873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hp Laptop Ultra 7, Smartphones (V3) All in One PC (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hp Laptop Ultra 7, Smartphones (V3) All in One PC (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: HP All in One PC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144947873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel Core i5(13th Gen or above),
16 GB DDR4/DDR5 RAM, 512 GB NVMe SSD,
Windows 11 Pro with MS Office 2021/2024
BOQ Title: Hp Laptop Ultra 7, Smartphones (V3) All in One PC (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: HP All in One PC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: HP LAPTOP ULTRA 7
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAPTOP HP ULTRA 7 GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, All in One PC (V2), PET bottle shredder, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Ultra violet torch, High End Laptop - Notebook, Grinding Wheel (V2), Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090, computer kiosk Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections