Tender for Hp 805, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10), Printer Cartridges, C...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hp 805, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10), Printer Cartridges, Computer Printer (V2) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036785 | Ref ID: 133136825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printer Cartridges, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printer Cartridges, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Hp 805, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10), Printer Cartridges, Computer Printer (V2)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133136825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP 805
BOQ Title: Printer Cartridges, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Hp 805
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-01-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Printer Cartridges
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Oil Filter Cartridges, Filter cartridges PP wound, Brass rod as per IS: 319, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Silicone sealant, Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Filter Cartridge, Battery Operated Industria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections