Tender for HP 280 G9 Desktop, as per the item specification document...

The NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY AUTHORITY (NBA), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HP 280 G9 Desktop, as per the item specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780415 | Ref ID: 145064887).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HP Desktop Laptop and Inkjet Printer, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HP Desktop Laptop and Inkjet Printer, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: HP 280 G9 Desktop, as per the item specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145064887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the item specification document
BOQ Title: HP Desktop Laptop and Inkjet Printer, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: HP Desktop Laptop and Inkjet Printer, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: HP 280 G9 Desktop
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HP Desktop Laptop and Inkjet Printer
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections