Tender for Hp 1005, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3), Computer Printer, ...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hp 1005, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3), Computer Printer, Computer Printer (V2) LCR Meter Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052321 | Ref ID: 133994702).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer, Computer Printer (V2) LCR Meter Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer, Computer Printer (V2) LCR Meter Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hp 1005, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3), Computer Printer, Computer Printer (V2) LCR Meter Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133994702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP 1005
BOQ Title: Computer Printer, Computer Printer (V2) LCR Meter Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Hp 1005
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-01-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPUTER PRINTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections