Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Howrah Division- Signalling Work in Connection With- Schedule A1-Signalling Cost for Construction of New Lhs in Lieu of Lc Gate No. 30 by Railway's Relieving Girder under Aen/Bdc. Schedule A2-Telecomm...
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136029010
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-LHS-LCG-30-35-BDC
Tender Value: ₹ 26241469.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 281200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Howrah Division- Signalling work in connection with- Schedule A1-Signalling cost for Construction of new LHS in lieu of LC Gate No. 30 by Railway's relieving girder under AEN/BDC. Schedule A2-Telecommunication Cost for Construction of new LHS in lieu of LC Gate No. 30 by Railway's relieving girder under AEN/BDC. Schedule B1-Signalling Cost for Construction of new LHS in lieu of LC Gate No. 35 by Railway's relieving girder under AEN/BDC. Schedule B2-Telecom Cost for Construction of new LHS in lieu of LC Gate No. 35 by Railway's relieving girder under AEN/BDC.
Carrying out relay alteration to the existing relay wiring at relay rack/location box as per the approved circuit diagram. These work includes the releasing of existing unused wires and wiring the relays using 16/0.2 mm copper wire as per RDSO Spec. Wire to be procured from RDSO's approved source and inspection: by RITES [for value of material above Rs. 5.0 lakhs.]. Inspection by consignee [for value of material below than Rs 5.0 lakh]. Note: - wire to be procured from RDSO's approved source only. All required material like wire, soldering material, paint etc. To be supplied by the contractor for execution of the work. 2 2 500.00 Metre 119.00 59500.00 AT Par 59500.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26241469.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 18:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 281200.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Updatedtenderdocument-LHSLCgate.pdf
TECHNICALCIRCULARNO108-CableRouteMarkerPoli_250925_155743.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections