Tender for Ho(Works) Contracts Rp Urc Ems 2025 1071 247

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ho(Works) Contracts Rp Urc Ems 2025 1071 247 in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMDC_793922_1 | Ref ID: 117082062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47825000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 251000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ho(Works) Contracts Rp Urc Ems 2025 1071 247

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117082062

Notice Ref. No.: HO(WORKS) CONTRACTS RP URC EMS 2025 1071 247

Tender Value: ₹ 47825000

Tender EMD: ₹ 251000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ESTABLISHING UNIFORM ITEM RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT WITH VALID CPCB MOEFCC RECOGNISED LABORATIRES ALONG WITH VALID ACCREDITATION OF ISO IEC 17025 2017 AND IS ISO 45001 2018 FOR VARIOUS ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS FOR CARRYING OUT ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORIN
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Head Office||Contracts
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 51, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 78, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections