Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Housekeeping and Cleaning Services **
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147781514
Notice Ref. No.: REB/DB-Tender(E)-04/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 498644
Tender EMD: ₹ 4986
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
HPSEBL/REB/DB-Tender(E)-04/2026-27
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur||RE, Bassi, J/Nagar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 986
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 98, 644
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections