Tender for Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Qty: 15200

The DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Qty: 15200 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901686 | Ref ID: 130326203). The estimated tender value is ₹ 320000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Qty: 15200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Qty: 15200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Qty: 15200

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130326203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901686

Tender Value: ₹ 320000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head (Q3)
Quantity Required: 15200
Start Date: 17-11-2025 9:33 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections