Tender for Household Laundry Detergent Powders as Per is 4955, Speed...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Household Laundry Detergent Powders as Per is 4955, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope, Qty: 4154 in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6343260 | Ref ID: 122434513).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household Laundry Detergent Powders as Per is 4955, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope, Qty: 4154 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household Laundry Detergent Powders as Per is 4955, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope, Qty: 4154 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Household Laundry Detergent Powders as Per is 4955, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope, Qty: 4154

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122434513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6343260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Laundry Soap as per IS 285 (Q4), Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 (Q4), Tissue Papers (V2) (Q4), mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V3) (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 (Q4), Air Freshener Solid and Gel (Q4), High Density Polyethylene Bucket (Q4), Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS 15749 (Q4), mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings (Q4), Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape (Q4), Wax Candle as per IS 11359 (Q4), Scrub Pad (Q4), Measuring Tape (V2) (Q4), Plastic Pouches (Q4), dust pans (Q4), Geru / Red ochre (Q4), Cellophane paper (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4154
Start Date: 10-07-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections