Tender for House Keeping Shift Chart, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for House Keeping Shift Chart, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771658 | Ref ID: 144915365).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Printing Materials for Main Hospital Use, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Printing Materials for Main Hospital Use, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: House Keeping Shift Chart, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144915365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOUSE KEEPING SHIFT CHART
BOQ Title: Supply of Printing Materials for Main Hospital Use, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series
Item Title: House Keeping Shift Chart
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Printing Materials for Main Hospital Use
GeMARPTS Searched: FORM PAD Forms/Slips (V3), Chair for General Purpose, Spice form Nanded - ODOP, Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Bio Culture for w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections