Tender for house batch, Qty: 430 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for house batch, Qty: 430 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773399 | Ref ID: 147225994).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Student Uniform, Pants Mens Casual Shirt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Student Uniform, Pants Mens Casual Shirt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: house batch, Qty: 430 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147225994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: house batch
BOQ Title: Student Uniform, Pants Mens Casual Shirt
BOQ Title: Student Uniform, Pants Mens Casual Shirt
Item Title: house batch
Item Quantity: 430
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:10 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Student Uniform
GeMARPTS Searched: Receiver for Student Response System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Student Response System, Student Diary (V2), File/Folder (V3), Moderator's Keypad for Student Response System, Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), Chair for Genera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections