Tender for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935373 | Ref ID: 147545592).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147545592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOURS METER
BOQ Title: Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V,
BOQ Title: Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V,
Item Title: Hours Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WHEATHER PROOF PLUG 80KVA LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Searched String: AIR FILTER ASSY Element Filter Compressor Searched String: OIL FILTER 5.6KVA Bag filter Searched String: WATER SEPARATOR FILTER water baths Searched String: FUEL COCK ASSY (OUTLET FUEL TANK) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections