Tender for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661723 | Ref ID: 143274456).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tractor Operated Reaper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tractor Operated Reaper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143274456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOURS METER
BOQ Title: Tractor Operated Reaper
Item Title: Hours Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-06-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FUEL FILTER Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Fuel Dispensing Units, Bag filter, Syringe Filter, Filter Cartridge, Breath Analyser, Filter Sand, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Pollen filter, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Searched String: HOURS METER Frequency met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections