Tender for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759200 | Ref ID: 144759310).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqte02, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqte02, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hours Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144759310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hours Meter
BOQ Title: Boqte02, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hours Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQTE02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tray Steel with Cloth Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Metal Storage Cabinet, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Executive Table (V4), Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756, medical stools or chairs, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Cloth Disruptive Polyester ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections