Tender for Hours meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hours meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962532 | Ref ID: 147949710).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Head, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Head, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hours meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147949710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hours meter
BOQ Title: Acsfp Head, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2)
BOQ Title: Acsfp Head, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2)
Item Title: Hours meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 7:41 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, High Pressure Washer, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections