Tender for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hours Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810552 | Ref ID: 128575215).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mufler Assy, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mufler Assy, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hours Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128575215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOURS METER
BOQ Title: Mufler Assy, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Hours Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-10-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MUFLER ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Hose, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Searched String: HYD MAGNETIC Magnetic Stand, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), magnetic stirrers, Wilfit Spares, Magnetic Compass, Fingerprint Magnetic Applicators, Pallet Truck (V2), Magnetic Earth Clamp, Magneti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections