Tender for Hour_meter, Hour meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #97)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hour_meter, Hour meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #97) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474660 | Ref ID: 141028519).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of electrical spares for PMCC at Indane Bottling Plant Shimoga Karnataka, Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of electrical spares for PMCC at Indane Bottling Plant Shimoga Karnataka, Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hour_meter, Hour meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141028519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hour meter
BOQ Title: Procurement Of electrical spares for PMCC at Indane Bottling Plant Shimoga Karnataka, Overload Relay
Item Title: Hour_meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 09-05-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement Of electrical spares for PMCC at Indane Bottling Plant Shimoga Karnataka
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: electrical spare Electrical Cable Lugs Searched String: overload Overload Relay Searched String: cable Cable Tie (V2) Searched String: trailing cable PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched Strin...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections