Tender for Hour Meter, Hour Meter for Generator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hour Meter, Hour Meter for Generator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896841 | Ref ID: 146939644).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rust Remover/ Rust Penetrant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rust Remover/ Rust Penetrant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hour Meter, Hour Meter for Generator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146939644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOUR METER FOR GENERATOR
BOQ Title: Rust Remover/ Rust Penetrant
BOQ Title: Rust Remover/ Rust Penetrant
Item Title: Hour Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: S COTTON THREAD 100 DTEX Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB Searched String: FEVICOL SR 998 Wood Glue Searched String: LEATHER CLOTH BLACK Faux Leather Searched String: LEATHER CLOTH WHITE Faux Leather Searched String: AC GAS Refrigerant Gas Searched String: STEEL SHEET CARBON Carbon Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections