Tender for Hour Meter, Gen Set, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hour Meter, Gen Set, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719933 | Ref ID: 144194200).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Volt Meter, Static meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Volt Meter, Static meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hour Meter, Gen Set, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144194200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GEN SET
BOQ Title: Volt Meter, Static meter
Item Title: Hour Meter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-06-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: VOLT METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VOLT METER Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), pH Meter, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Turbidity meter, Thermal Ribbon, Static meter, Visgage Meter, LCR Meter, Single switch IGBT Module, Meter Bridge Searched String: HAZARD METER Frequency meter - Analog (Pane...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections