Tender for Hour meter 240V AC, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hour meter 240V AC, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864481 | Ref ID: 146474749).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables Items, Empire Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Items, Empire Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hour meter 240V AC, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146474749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hour meter 240V AC
BOQ Title: Consumables Items, Empire Tape
Item Title: Hour meter 240V AC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-08-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WELDING HOLDER 600AMP Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Welding Cap, Welding apron, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), WELDING FLUX, Insulation Tester, Soldering Clamp Holder, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Ryder Needle Holder Searched String: WE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections