Tender for Hotwell Makeup Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hotwell Makeup Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876054 | Ref ID: 146726829).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Item Flowmore, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Item Flowmore, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hotwell Makeup Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146726829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hotwell Make up Transfer Pump, Horizontal Centrifugal, Model-FM 590, size-100x80, Cap.-37 m3/hr, Head-54m, Make OEM - M/s. FlowMore Ltd, Stage-Three, Drg No. CSD-SALE-18013315 60
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Flowmore, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Hotwell Makeup Transfer Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Flowmore
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wearing ring of DM Transfer Pump UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593 Searched String: Shaft of DM Tranfer Pump Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections