Tender for Hotend for rapid prototyping machine, Qty: 16 NOS, (BOQ I...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hotend for rapid prototyping machine, Qty: 16 NOS, (BOQ Item #22) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6271216 | Ref ID: 119719368).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from conumables for rapid prototyping machine Hismart 1000, Multipara Monitor - Low End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar conumables for rapid prototyping machine Hismart 1000, Multipara Monitor - Low End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hotend for rapid prototyping machine, Qty: 16 NOS, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119719368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6271216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hotend for rapid prototyping machine
BOQ Title: conumables for rapid prototyping machine Hismart 1000, Multipara Monitor - Low End
Item Title: Hotend for rapid prototyping machine
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-05-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: conumables for rapid prototyping machine Hismart 1000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLA Filaments Plastic Caps for General purpose, Polyethylene Terephthalate Glycol (PETG) Filament, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547, Contamination monitor, Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Biogas (Biometha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections