Tender for Hotdip Galvanised Perforated GI Cable Tray of Size 600 mm...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hotdip Galvanised Perforated GI Cable Tray of Size 600 mm width X 100mm Height as per specification, Qty: 75 MTR, (BOQ Item #6) in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7507897 | Ref ID: 141029051).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotdip Galvanized Perforated GI Cable Tray, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotdip Galvanized Perforated GI Cable Tray, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hotdip Galvanised Perforated GI Cable Tray of Size 600 mm width X 100mm Height as per specification, Qty: 75 MTR, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141029051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7507897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hotdip Galvanised Perforated GI Cable Tray of Size 600 mm width X 100mm Height as per specification
BOQ Title: Hotdip Galvanized Perforated GI Cable Tray, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537
BOQ Title: Hotdip Galvanized Perforated GI Cable Tray, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537
Item Title: Hotdip Galvanised Perforated GI Cable Tray of Size 600 mm width X 100mm Height as per specification
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-05-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hotdip Galvanized Perforated GI Cable Tray
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections