Tender for Hotcase, As per technical specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hotcase, As per technical specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968889 | Ref ID: 114981246).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from call bell Quick Lime Burnt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar call bell Quick Lime Burnt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hotcase, As per technical specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114981246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: call bell Quick Lime Burnt
BOQ Title: call bell Quick Lime Burnt
Item Title: Hotcase
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-02-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Epson ink 0032 (four ccolor set) Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit, Drip - Leg Drain, Football Shoes, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS) Searched String: Epson ink (Bk-774) Offset Printing Ink, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Ink Refills (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections