Tender for Hosting Winch Motor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hosting Winch Motor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820766 | Ref ID: 146020317).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Kdr Drilling Unit, Hydraulic Gear Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Kdr Drilling Unit, Hydraulic Gear Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hosting Winch Motor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146020317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOSTING WINCH MOTOR as per specification
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Kdr Drilling Unit, Hydraulic Gear Pump
Item Title: Hosting Winch Motor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR KDR DRILLING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to IS 9031, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Centrifuge Tubes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Polyeth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections