Tender for Hostel, Bedside Table, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hostel, Bedside Table, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6069920 | Ref ID: 116868092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237536.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hostel Furnishing, Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hostel Furnishing, Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hostel, Bedside Table, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116868092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6069920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 237536

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedside Table
BOQ Title: Hostel Furnishing, Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Hostel
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-03-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 237536
BOQ Title: Hostel Furnishing
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic cover for Desk Diary, Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area, Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall), Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339, Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Des...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections