Tender for Hostel Bed with Mosquito Stand, Hostel Study Table, Plast...

The EDUCATION SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hostel Bed with Mosquito Stand, Hostel Study Table, Plastic Chair Without Armrest, Hostel Board Almira, Qty: 311 in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654986 | Ref ID: 143218350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26548.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chair for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chair for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hostel Bed with Mosquito Stand, Hostel Study Table, Plastic Chair Without Armrest, Hostel Board Almira, Qty: 311

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143218350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26548

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hostel Bed with Mosquito Stand, Hostel Study Table, Plastic Chair Without Armrest, Hostel Board Almirah, Board Reception Table, Seater Dining Table (Stainless Steel- SS 304), Waiting Chair- 3 Seater
Quantity Required: 311
Start Date: 12-06-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26548
GeMARPTS Searched: Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Sofa (V3), Garden Bench, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2), Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Sofa Set or C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections