Tender for Host communication module, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Host communication module, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468848 | Ref ID: 140026795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111580.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vibration Monitoring System, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vibration Monitoring System, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Host communication module, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140026795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modbus TCP IP Ethernet
BOQ Title: Vibration Monitoring System, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument
Item Title: Host communication module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-04-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111580
BOQ Title: VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Central Patient Monitoring System, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Holter Monitor (V2), Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Bas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections