Tender for Hosiery Cotton Waste Cloth (Item Code- 0099006409), Qty: 700

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hosiery Cotton Waste Cloth (Item Code- 0099006409), Qty: 700 in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5970138 | Ref ID: 115058620).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hosiery Cotton Waste Cloth (Item Code- 0099006409), Qty: 700

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115058620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5970138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hosiery Cotton Waste Cloth (Item Code- 0099006409)
Quantity Required: 700
Start Date: 19-02-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Cotton Pugree cloth (UP), Markin Cloth (V2), Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification, Cotton Long Cloth - IS 187, Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485, Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989, Plain Weave Cotton ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections