Tender for Hose Set Ac Pn, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #100)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Set Ac Pn, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #100) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931523 | Ref ID: 147471817).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elgi Airlube, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elgi Airlube, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hose Set Ac Pn, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147471817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Elgi Airlube, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven
BOQ Title: Elgi Airlube, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven
Item Title: Hose Set Ac Pn
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-08-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELGI AIRLUBE
GeMARPTS Searched: Service Medals, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2), Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections