Tender for Hose Rubber for Welding / Cutting %U201cblue%U201d

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Rubber for Welding / Cutting %U201cblue%U201d in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78241811 | Ref ID: 114066874).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hose Rubber for Welding / Cutting %U201cblue%U201d

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114066874

Notice Ref. No.: 78241811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hose Rubber for Welding / Cutting %U201cblue%U201d for Non %U2013 Comb Ustible Gas having Nominal Bore 8Mm Dia and Length 15 Meters with Braided Textile Reinf Orcement Made of Natural or Synthetic Fibers Designed for Working Pressure up to 1.25 Mpa (12.75 Kgf/Sq.Cm) and Bursting Pressure up to 5.0 Mpa (51 Kgf/Sq.Cm) Confirming to Is: 44 7/1988 (Ra 2018) with Amendment No. 1 or Latest. the Hose Shall be Indelibly Marked with Manufacturers Trade Mark, Hose Denomination and Month & Year of Manufacture. the Pr Oduct Shall be Supplied Along with Routine Test Certificate (Tested after the Manufactu Ring Date), Irrespective of the Type Test Certificate, Complying with all the Requirements of is 447:1988 Reaffirmed 2018 or Latest Issued by a Reputed Institute or Te St House Accredited by Nabl Certification / Nabl Accredited Government Test House [ Wa Rranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/01/2025 18:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 300.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections