Tender for Hose Rubber Canvas Covered, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Rubber Canvas Covered, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841471 | Ref ID: 146057838).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Starter Motors for IC Engines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Starter Motors for IC Engines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hose Rubber Canvas Covered, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146057838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hose Rubber Canvas Covered
BOQ Title: Starter Motors for IC Engines
Item Title: Hose Rubber Canvas Covered
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: filter, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 Searched String: Switch Engine Starter Electrical Starter Motors for IC Engines, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections