Tender for Hose Pipe, Filter Elements for Hpu, Seal Kit for Hydrauli...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Pipe, Filter Elements for Hpu, Seal Kit for Hydraulic Cylinder Trcm, Spring for Hrd, Qty: 5 in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304199 | Ref ID: 137415686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spiral Spring (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spiral Spring (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hose Pipe, Filter Elements for Hpu, Seal Kit for Hydraulic Cylinder Trcm, Spring for Hrd, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137415686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hose Pipe, Filter Elements for HPU, Seal Kit for Hydraulic Cylinder TRCM, Spring for HRD
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 09-03-2026 3:28 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring Bars For Watch Cases and Straps Conforming to IS 10865, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Spring post, Spring Balance, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Spring Rider, Basketball Ring, Spring Testing Machine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections