Tender for Hose Pipe Ss Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Pipe Ss Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799558 | Ref ID: 128393245).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for ELC 50C Machine, Electrostatic Liquid Cleaner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for ELC 50C Machine, Electrostatic Liquid Cleaner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hose Pipe Ss Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128393245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOSE PIPE SS SET ELC 50/100/R100
/R200/LVDH COCO & HT ELC-50C/4243/GT-3 MOT, HOSE PIPE SS SET (INLET &
OUT LET, CRIMPED BOTH SIDE) Part No. 31601160011
BOQ Title: Spares for ELC 50C Machine, Electrostatic Liquid Cleaner
Item Title: Hose Pipe Ss Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-10-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 11-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for ELC 50C Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections