Tender for Hose Pipe Compressor, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Pipe Compressor, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808445 | Ref ID: 128492571).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Grant, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Grant, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Hose Pipe Compressor, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128492571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hose Pipe Compressor
BOQ Title: Med Grant, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hose Pipe Compressor
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 10:23 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MED GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: REGULATOR Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Pressure Regulator For Gases, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Sm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections