Tender for Hose Pipe Compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Pipe Compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259013 | Ref ID: 136131463).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Hose Pipe Compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136131463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hose Pipe Compressor
BOQ Title: Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence)
Item Title: Hose Pipe Compressor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIAPHARM VALVE Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Control Valve Pneumatic, CPVC Ball Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Directional Control Valve, Gauge Valve - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections