Tender for Hose, Part No. - 3722483, As per SOR in ATC Document, Qty...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose, Part No. - 3722483, As per SOR in ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167450 | Ref ID: 134717673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14381.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Auto Lubrication System for CAT make 992K Pay Loader, Wheel Loaders Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Auto Lubrication System for CAT make 992K Pay Loader, Wheel Loaders Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hose, Part No. - 3722483, As per SOR in ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134717673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14381

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOR in ATC Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Auto Lubrication System for CAT make 992K Pay Loader, Wheel Loaders Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Auto Lubrication System for CAT make 992K Pay Loader, Wheel Loaders Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest)
Item Title: Hose, Part No. - 3722483
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14381
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Auto Lubrication System for CAT make 992K Pay Loader
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 903, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Hose Clamp as per IS 4762, Rubber Steam Hose as per IS 10655, High Visability Reflective Vest Searched String: HOSE AS, PART NO. - 2842874 Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Hose assembly, Coolant Hose, Rad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections